Rainn Wilson

Watch Rainn Wilson Movies | Watch Rainn Wilson TV Shows

Rainn Wilson Photo

Rainn Wilson Wiki


Real Name: Rainn Dietrich Wilson
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, USA
Birth Date: January 20, 1966
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Soundtrack

Rainn Wilson Biography


Rainn Wilson lives in Los Angeles with his wife, fiction writer Holiday Reinhorn (Big Cats), and his son, Walter McKenzie Wilson who was born in 2004. He grew up in Seattle, Washington but graduated from New Trier H.S. in Winnetka, Illinois. After attending both Tufts University and the University of Washington, Rainn studied acting at NYU's graduate acting program and spent years doing theater both on and off-Broadway, on tours with the Acting Company and in region theatre including The Guthrie and Arena Stage.Rainn co-created and directed The New Bozena, a sketch comedy and post-modern clown show which performed in New York and ended up doing a pilot presentation at Fox TV. He made his directorial debut with a short film based on the show.After many years of working in TV and film, his breakthrough role happened, as Arthur, the odd love interest to the much older Frances Conroy on "Six Feet Under" (2001). His favorite role to date, however, is Bill Harris in the film, Baadasssss! (2003).Rainn is a member of the Baha'i Faith.

Rainn Wilson Movies / TV-Shows


The Meg (2018)
Room 104 (2017)
Permanent (2017)
After Trek (2017)
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Shimmer Lake (2017)
Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017)
Roadies (2016)
Army of One (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Boy (2015)
Backstrom (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Android (2015)
Cooties (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Stream (2013)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012)
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange (2012)
Beastie Boys: Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
Few Options, All Bad (2011)
America in Primetime (2011)
Peep World (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
Hesher (2010)
Conan (2010)
Super (2010)
Adventure Time (2010)
Conan O'Brien (2009)
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins from Outer Space (2009)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
The Rocker (2008)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007)
Juno (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
The Last Mimzy (2007)
My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
Sahara (2005)
Infanity (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Wheelmen (2005)
The Office: US Version (2005)
Numb3rs (2005)
The Life Coach (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Entourage (2004)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Baadasssss! (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Reno 911! (2003)
House of 1000 Corpses (2003)
Monk (2002)
Full Frontal (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
America's Sweethearts (2001)
Six Feet Under (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Dark Angel (2000)
Almost Famous (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Galaxy Quest (1999)
Family Guy (1998)
Charmed (1998)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
One Life to Live (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links