Bryan Cranston

Watch Bryan Cranston Movies | Watch Bryan Cranston TV Shows

Bryan Cranston Photo

Bryan Cranston Wiki


Real Name: Bryan Lee Cranston
Birth Place: San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Birth Date: March 07, 1956
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Bryan Cranston Biography


Bryan Lee Cranston is an American actor, voice actor, writer and director. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Walter White in the AMC drama series Breaking Bad, for which he has won three consecutive Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Emmy Awards, and as Hal, the father in the Fox situation comedy Malcolm in the Middle. Other notable roles include Dr. Tim Whatley on Seinfeld, Doug Heffernan's neighbor in The King of Queens, Astronaut Buzz Aldrin in From the Earth to the Moon, and Ted Mosby's boss on How I Met Your Mother.

Bryan Cranston Movies / TV-Shows


The Dangerous Book for Boys (2018)
Isle of Dogs (2018)
The 74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
The Disaster Artist (2017)
Last Flag Flying (2017)
Power Rangers (2017)
Electric Dreams (2017)
All the Way (2016)
Get a Job (2016)
Kung Fu Panda 3 (2016)
Why Him? (2016)
Wakefield (2016)
The Infiltrator (2016)
Talking Saul (2016)
In Dubious Battle (2016)
Sneaky Pete (2015)
Trumbo (2015)
SuperMansion (2015)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Sneaky Pete Pilot (2015)
The 68th Annual Tony Awards (2014)
Godzilla (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Concert for Valor (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Cold Comes the Night (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
C.O.G. (2013)
MythBusters Breaking Bad Special (2013)
Talking Bad (2013)
The Writers' Room (2013)
Inside Comedy (2012)
John Carter (2012)
Argo (2012)
Red Tails (2012)
Total Recall (2012)
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012)
Rock of Ages (2012)
The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)
Detachment (2011)
Leave (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
Larry Crowne (2011)
America in Primetime (2011)
Contagion (2011)
Batman: Year One (2011)
Drive (2011)
Love Ranch (2010)
Who Do You Think You Are? (2010)
Conan (2010)
The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Modern Family (2009)
Archer (2009)
Ghost in the Shell 2.0 (2008)
Breaking Bad (2008)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Hard Four (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Fallen (2007)
The One Show (2006)
30 Rock (2006)
Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
Big Day (2006)
The Office: US Version (2005)
How I Met Your Mother (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D (2005)
Seeing Other People (2004)
The Soup (2004)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Thanksgiving Family Reunion (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
'Twas the Night (2001)
Gary & Mike (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Clerks: The Animated Series (2000)
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
House on Terror Tract (2000)
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998)
The King of Queens (1998)
V.I.P. (1998)
Family Guy (1998)
Time Under Fire (1997)
Strategic Command (1997)
The View (1997)
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997)
Armitage III: Polymatrix (1996)
The Pretender (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996)
That Thing You Do! (1996)
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)
Street Corner Justice (1996)
MADtv (1995)
Ghost in the Shell (1995)
Brotherly Love (1995)
Nowhere Man (1995)
Touched by an Angel (1994)
Babylon 5 (1994)
Clean Slate (1994)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
The Companion (1994)
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993)
Walker (1993)
The X-Files (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Diagnosis Murder (1993)
Dead Space (1991)
The Flash (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
Seinfeld (1989)
I Know My First Name Is Steven (1989)
Baywatch (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Wings of Honneamise (1987)
Jake and the Fatman (1987)
Amazon Women on the Moon (1987)
The Return of the Six-Million-Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman (1987)
North and South, Book II (1986)
L.A. Law (1986)
Matlock (1986)
Cover Up (1984)
Murder, She Wrote (1984)
Airwolf (1984)
Hill Street Blues (1981)
Falcon Crest (1981)
To Race the Wind (1980)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
20/20 (1978)
CHiPs (1977)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
60 Minutes (1968)
One Life to Live (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links