Bill Murray

Watch Bill Murray Movies | Watch Bill Murray TV Shows

Bill Murray Photo

Bill Murray Wiki


Real Name: William James Murray
Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Birth Date: September 21, 1950
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Writer

Bill Murray Biography


Bill is the fifth of nine children born to Edward and Lucille Murray. He and most of his siblings worked as caddies, which paid his tuition to Loyola Academy, a Jesuit school. He played sports and did some acting while in that school, but in his words, mostly "screwed off." He enrolled at Regis College in Denver to study pre-med but dropped out after being arrested for marijuana possession. He then joined the National Lampoon Radio Hour with fellow members Dan Aykroyd, Gilda Radner, and John Belushi. However, while those three became the original members of "Saturday Night Live" (1975), he joined "Saturday Night Live with Howard Cosell" (1975), which premiered that same year. After that show failed, he later got the opportunity to join "Saturday Night Live" (1975).

Bill Murray Movies / TV-Shows


Isle of Dogs (2018)
Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (2017)
The Jungle Book (2016)
The Eighties (2016)
Angie Tribeca (2016)
Ghostbusters: Answer the Call (2016)
Vice Principals (2016)
Rock the Kasbah (2015)
A Very Murray Christmas (2015)
The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)
National Lampoon: Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Aloha (2015)
Saturday Night Live: 40th Anniversary Special (2015)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
Dumb and Dumber To (2014)
The Monuments Men (2014)
St. Vincent (2014)
Olive Kitteridge (2014)
The Oscars (2014)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (2013)
Alpha House Pilot (2013)
A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III (2012)
Hyde Park on Hudson (2012)
Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
The Women of SNL (2010)
Passion Play (2010)
The Limits of Control (2009)
Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
Zombieland (2009)
Get Low (2009)
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Summer Edition (2008)
Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson (2008)
Get Smart (2008)
City of Ember (2008)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Darjeeling Limited (2007)
Garfield 2 (2006)
Buy the Ticket, Take the Ride: Hunter S. Thompson on Film (2006)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of John Belushi (2005)
Iron Chef America: The Series (2005)
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations (2005)
Broken Flowers (2005)
The Lost City (2005)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Dan Aykroyd (2005)
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004)
Garfield (2004)
American Chopper (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Lost in Translation (2003)
Coffee and Cigarettes (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Osmosis Jones (2001)
The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)
Speaking of Sex (2001)
Michael Jordan to the Max (2000)
Charlie's Angels (2000)
Hamlet (2000)
Saturday Night Live Christmas (1999)
Cradle Will Rock (1999)
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Steve Martin (1998)
With Friends Like These... (1998)
Rushmore (1998)
Wild Things (1998)
The Man Who Knew Too Little (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Space Jam (1996)
Larger Than Life (1996)
Kingpin (1996)
Ed Wood (1994)
Groundhog Day (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Mad Dog and Glory (1993)
What About Bob? (1991)
Maury Povich (1991)
Quick Change (1990)
Quantum Leap (1989)
Ghostbusters II (1989)
Scrooged (1988)
She's Having a Baby (1988)
Little Shop of Horrors (1986)
The Best of Dan Aykroyd (1986)
Nothing Lasts Forever (1984)
The Razor's Edge (1984)
Ghostbusters (1984)
Square Pegs (1982)
Tootsie (1982)
SCTV Network (1981)
Stripes (1981)
The Missing Link (1980)
Where the Buffalo Roam (1980)
Caddyshack (1980)
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video (1979)
Meatballs (1979)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Coming Attractions (1978)
The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (1978)
Next Stop, Greenwich Village (1976)
Tarzoon: Shame of the Jungle (1975)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Great Performances (1971)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links